Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 Beardmore, Kate FIGHFFC  GBR 
2 McDermott, Chiara OXFOUFC  GBR 
3 Daniel, Claire SALLB  GBR 
4 Pearce, Madison 11  SALLB  GBR 
5 Mikhaleva, Oxana 13  SALLB  GBR 
6 Hardie, Heloise 14  FIGHFFC  GBR 
7 Carnac, Tamara 17  NORT  GBR 
8 Babaeva, Seville 18  FENCCL  GBR 
9 Goodchild, Emily 23  FIGHFFC  GBR 
10 Cserny, Erika 25  SALLB  GBR 
11 Smyth, Hannah 27  FENCCL  GBR 
12 Fihosy, Ayesha 36  SALLB  GBR 
13 Beardmore, Emily 37  FIGHFFC  GBR 
14 Granville, Bronwen 49  BATHSC  GBR 
15 Jones, Rachel 53  SALLK  GBR 
16 Townsend, Sophie 57  HEREFC  GBR 
17 Patel, Serena 60  ALDEFC  GBR 
18 Osmanska, Justyna 76    POL 
19 Granville, Rhiannon 84  BATHSC  GBR 
20 Lupinetti, Catiuscha 94  THECFC  GBR 
21 Champion, Aly 115  FENCCL  GBR 
22 Dolan, Eleanor 177    GBR 
23 De N'Yeurt, Tabitha 188  BATHSC  GBR 
24 Dolan, Phoebe 999  FENCCL  GBR 
25 Thomas, Marion 999  COBHFC  GBR 
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 15
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Thomas, Marion
COBHFC / GBR
1 D3 D0 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 18 20 -2
Babaeva, Seville
FENCCL / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15
Beardmore, Kate
FIGHFFC / GBR
3 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 12 +11
Cserny, Erika
SALLB / GBR
4 D4 D0 D2 V5 V5 2 0.40 16 21 -5
Townsend, Sophie
HEREFC / GBR
5 D3 D4 D2 D2 D1 0 0.00 12 25 -13
Patel, Serena
ALDEFC / GBR
6 D3 D0 D3 D4 V5 1 0.20 15 21 -6

Poule #2
On piste 16
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Goodchild, Emily
FIGHFFC / GBR
1 D4 D1 D2 V5 D1 D0 1 0.17 13 28 -15
Jones, Rachel
SALLK / GBR
2 V5 V5 D3 D3 D0 D2 2 0.33 18 27 -9
Carnac, Tamara
NORT / GBR
3 V5 D4 D2 D1 D0 D1 1 0.17 13 26 -13
Dolan, Phoebe
FENCCL / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 D2 D1 D2 3 0.50 20 22 -2
De N'Yeurt, Tabitha
BATHSC / GBR
5 D3 V5 V5 V5 D1 D2 3 0.50 21 21 0
Osmanska, Justyna
POL
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 5 0.83 27 8 +19
McDermott, Chiara
OXFOUFC / GBR
7 V5 V4 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 29 9 +20

Poule #3
On piste 17
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Fihosy, Ayesha
SALLB / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14
Daniel, Claire
SALLB / GBR
2 D4 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 22 16 +6
Granville, Rhiannon
BATHSC / GBR
3 D1 D3 V5 D3 D3 1 0.20 15 20 -5
Dolan, Eleanor
GBR
4 D2 D1 D0 D0 D1 0 0.00 4 25 -21
Hardie, Heloise
FIGHFFC / GBR
5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 13 +9
Smyth, Hannah
FENCCL / GBR
6 D2 D2 V5 V5 D2 2 0.40 16 19 -3

Poule #4
On piste 18
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Mikhaleva, Oxana
SALLB / GBR
1 D2 D2 V5 V5 D1 2 0.40 15 19 -4
Pearce, Madison
SALLB / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14
Granville, Bronwen
BATHSC / GBR
3 V5 D2 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 21 15 +6
Champion, Aly
FENCCL / GBR
4 D3 D2 D2 V5 D1 1 0.20 13 24 -11
Lupinetti, Catiuscha
THECFC / GBR
5 D1 D2 V5 D4 D2 1 0.20 14 24 -10
Beardmore, Emily
FIGHFFC / GBR
6 V5 D3 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 14 +5

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 McDermott, Chiara OXFOUFC  GBR  1.00  29  +20  Advanced
2 Babaeva, Seville 18  FENCCL  GBR  1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
3T Pearce, Madison 11  SALLB  GBR  1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
3T Fihosy, Ayesha 36  SALLB  GBR  1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
5 Osmanska, Justyna 76    POL  0.83  27  +19  Advanced
6 Beardmore, Kate FIGHFFC  GBR  0.80  23  12  +11  Advanced
7 Hardie, Heloise 14  FIGHFFC  GBR  0.80  22  13  +9  Advanced
8 Daniel, Claire SALLB  GBR  0.60  22  16  +6  Advanced
9 Granville, Bronwen 49  BATHSC  GBR  0.60  21  15  +6  Advanced
10 Beardmore, Emily 37  FIGHFFC  GBR  0.60  19  14  +5  Advanced
11 Thomas, Marion 999  COBHFC  GBR  0.60  18  20  -2  Advanced
12 De N'Yeurt, Tabitha 188  BATHSC  GBR  0.50  21  21  Advanced
13 Dolan, Phoebe 999  FENCCL  GBR  0.50  20  22  -2  Advanced
14 Smyth, Hannah 27  FENCCL  GBR  0.40  16  19  -3  Advanced
15 Mikhaleva, Oxana 13  SALLB  GBR  0.40  15  19  -4  Advanced
16 Cserny, Erika 25  SALLB  GBR  0.40  16  21  -5  Advanced
17 Jones, Rachel 53  SALLK  GBR  0.33  18  27  -9  Advanced
18 Granville, Rhiannon 84  BATHSC  GBR  0.20  15  20  -5  Advanced
19 Patel, Serena 60  ALDEFC  GBR  0.20  15  21  -6  Advanced
20 Lupinetti, Catiuscha 94  THECFC  GBR  0.20  14  24  -10  Advanced
21 Champion, Aly 115  FENCCL  GBR  0.20  13  24  -11  Advanced
22 Carnac, Tamara 17  NORT  GBR  0.17  13  26  -13  Advanced
23 Goodchild, Emily 23  FIGHFFC  GBR  0.17  13  28  -15  Advanced
24 Townsend, Sophie 57  HEREFC  GBR  0.00  12  25  -13  Advanced
25 Dolan, Eleanor 177    GBR  0.00  25  -21  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) McDermott, Chiara
OXFOUFC / GBR
 
  (1) McDermott, Chiara
OXFOUFC / GBR
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) McDermott, Chiara
OXFOUFC / GBR
 
(17) Jones, Rachel
SALLK / GBR
 
  15 - 6 
  (16) Cserny, Erika
SALLB / GBR
 
 
(16) Cserny, Erika
SALLB / GBR
 
15 - 13   
    (8) Daniel, Claire
SALLB / GBR
 
(9) Granville, Bronwen
BATHSC / GBR
 
  15 - 12 
  (9) Granville, Bronwen
BATHSC / GBR
 
   
(24) Townsend, Sophie
HEREFC / GBR
 
13 - 7     
    (8) Daniel, Claire
SALLB / GBR
 
 
(25) Dolan, Eleanor
GBR
 
  12 - 5   
  (8) Daniel, Claire
SALLB / GBR
 
 
(8) Daniel, Claire
SALLB / GBR
 
15 - 4   
    (5) Osmanska, Justyna
POL
 
(5) Osmanska, Justyna
POL
 
  15 - 8 
  (5) Osmanska, Justyna
POL
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Osmanska, Justyna
POL
 
   
(21) Champion, Aly
FENCCL / GBR
 
  15 - 3     
  (12) De N'Yeurt, Tabitha
BATHSC / GBR
 
     
(12) De N'Yeurt, Tabitha
BATHSC / GBR
 
15 - 8       
    (5) Osmanska, Justyna
POL
 
 
(13) Dolan, Phoebe
FENCCL / GBR
 
  15 - 7   
  (13) Dolan, Phoebe
FENCCL / GBR
 
   
(20) Lupinetti, Catiuscha
THECFC / GBR
 
15 - 8     
    (3T) Pearce, Madison
SALLB / GBR
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 8   
  (3T) Pearce, Madison
SALLB / GBR
 
 
(3T) Pearce, Madison
SALLB / GBR
 
   
    (5) Osmanska, Justyna
POL
 
(3T) Fihosy, Ayesha
SALLB / GBR
 
  15 - 11 
  (3T) Fihosy, Ayesha
SALLB / GBR
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3T) Fihosy, Ayesha
SALLB / GBR
 
   
(19) Patel, Serena
ALDEFC / GBR
 
  15 - 10     
  (14) Smyth, Hannah
FENCCL / GBR
 
     
(14) Smyth, Hannah
FENCCL / GBR
 
15 - 9       
    (3T) Fihosy, Ayesha
SALLB / GBR
 
   
(11) Thomas, Marion
COBHFC / GBR
 
  15 - 14     
  (22) Carnac, Tamara
NORT / GBR
 
       
(22) Carnac, Tamara
NORT / GBR
 
15 - 7         
    (6) Beardmore, Kate
FIGHFFC / GBR
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 4       
  (6) Beardmore, Kate
FIGHFFC / GBR
 
     
(6) Beardmore, Kate
FIGHFFC / GBR
 
       
    (3T) Fihosy, Ayesha
SALLB / GBR
 
 
(7) Hardie, Heloise
FIGHFFC / GBR
 
  15 - 11   
  (7) Hardie, Heloise
FIGHFFC / GBR
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Hardie, Heloise
FIGHFFC / GBR
 
   
(23) Goodchild, Emily
FIGHFFC / GBR
 
  15 - 10     
  (10) Beardmore, Emily
FIGHFFC / GBR
 
     
(10) Beardmore, Emily
FIGHFFC / GBR
 
15 - 5       
    (2) Babaeva, Seville
FENCCL / GBR
 
 
(15) Mikhaleva, Oxana
SALLB / GBR
 
  15 - 12   
  (18) Granville, Rhiannon
BATHSC / GBR
 
   
(18) Granville, Rhiannon
BATHSC / GBR
 
15 - 13     
    (2) Babaeva, Seville
FENCCL / GBR
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 2   
  (2) Babaeva, Seville
FENCCL / GBR
 
 
(2) Babaeva, Seville
FENCCL / GBR
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 16:51
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 Osmanska, Justyna   POL 
2 Fihosy, Ayesha SALLB  GBR 
3T Babaeva, Seville FENCCL  GBR 
3T Daniel, Claire SALLB  GBR 
5 McDermott, Chiara OXFOUFC  GBR 
6 Pearce, Madison SALLB  GBR 
7 Beardmore, Kate FIGHFFC  GBR 
8 Hardie, Heloise FIGHFFC  GBR 
9 Granville, Bronwen BATHSC  GBR 
10 Beardmore, Emily FIGHFFC  GBR 
11 De N'Yeurt, Tabitha BATHSC  GBR 
12 Dolan, Phoebe FENCCL  GBR 
13 Smyth, Hannah FENCCL  GBR 
14 Cserny, Erika SALLB  GBR 
15 Granville, Rhiannon BATHSC  GBR 
16 Carnac, Tamara NORT  GBR 
17 Thomas, Marion COBHFC  GBR 
18 Mikhaleva, Oxana SALLB  GBR 
19 Jones, Rachel SALLK  GBR 
20 Patel, Serena ALDEFC  GBR 
21 Lupinetti, Catiuscha THECFC  GBR 
22 Champion, Aly FENCCL  GBR 
23 Goodchild, Emily FIGHFFC  GBR 
24 Townsend, Sophie HEREFC  GBR 
25 Dolan, Eleanor   GBR